RESULTS

International online competition "Magic Wings"

This weekend our #Rhythmogirls participated in the international online competition "Magic Wings" with excellent results. 🌟

Category Bronze 2012
Elisa Simon🥈2nd place without apparatus

Category Silver 2012
Daria Nenkova 🏆 1st place without apparatus /🥈2nd place hoop / 🏆1st place all-around
Alexandra Simon🏅5th place without apparatus / 🏅4th place hoop / 🏅4th place all-around

Category Gold 2011
Paris Graas🏅4th place without apparatus /🥉3rd place hoop /🏅4th place ball / 🥉3rd place all-around

Category Bronze 2010 without apparatus
Maia Mihu🥉3rd place
Zoya Pcola🏅6th place

Category Silver 2010 
Angelina Bonnier🥈2nd place without apparatus / 🏅7th place hoop / 🏅10th place all-around

Category Silver 2008 
Alina Perederiy 🥈2nd place hoop /🥈2nd place ball / 🥉3rd place all-around
Amandine Simon🏅4th place ball /🏅5th place clubs / 🏅5th place all-around

Our warmest thanks go to the coaching staff for their excellent work. 🥰 We congratulate our gymnasts and wish them further success and victories! 🎉

Online Competition "Grand Rhythmic Cup 2021"

Despite restricted training opportunities, our gymnasts do not lose heart, keep fit and continue to win!
Last weekend we participated in the international online competition "Grand Rhythmic Cup 2021" with excellent results.

 

Category 2012 C without apparatus

Elisa Simon 🏆 1st place

 

Category 2012 B without apparatus

Aleksandra Simon 🏆 1st place

Daria Nenkova 🥈2nd place

 

Category 2012 B hoop

Daria Nenkova 🏆 1st place

 

Category  2011 A  without apparatus

Paris Graas 🏆 1st place

 

Category 2011 A hoop

Paris Graas 🏆 1st place

 

Category 2010 D without apparatus

Zoya Pcola 🥉3rd place

 

Category 2010 C without apparatus

Maia Mihu 🏆 1st place

 

Category 2010 C hoop

Maia Mihu 🏆 1st place

 

Category 2010 B without apparatus

Angelina Bonnier 🥉3rd place

 

Category 2010 B hoop

Angelina Bonnier 4rd place

 

Category 2008 B hoop

Alina Perederiy 🥈2nd place

 

Category 2008 B ball

Alina Perederiy 🥈2nd place

Amandine  Simon 🥉3rd place

 

Category 2008 B clubs

Amandine Simon 4rd place

 

 

Our warmest thanks go to the coaching staff for their excellent work. 🥰 We congratulate our gymnasts and wish them further success and victories! 🎉

Miss Valentine

March 01, 2020

Notre équipe de trois gymnastes est revenue de Tartu, Estonie 🇪🇪, où la 26me édition du tournoi international en gymnastique rythmique et gymnastique esthétique en groupes Miss Valentine s’est déroulé. Cette année cet événement est encore plus remarquable grâce à l’inclusion dans le calendrier FIG pour la deuxième séquence du Grand Prix. 34 nations se sont réunies pendant 5 jours remplis des impressions et émotions! La chance de non seulement se présenter sur le même terrain avec les tops mondiaux mais de les observer pendant leur échauffement et d’admirer leur présentation de tout près, c’est un rêve qui est devenu la réalité. Bien sûr, avec la responsabilité également 🙂.

L’organisation étant impeccable, l’encadrement dans un complexe sportif avec 8 praticables d’échauffement, les volontaires très chaleureux, l’esprit de compétitivité et d’amitié, une vraie fête sportive pour les participants de Miss Valentine 2020.

Voici les résultats

Catégorie 2011
Paris Graas 14me
Catégorie 2010
Emilia Stasane 11me et médaille de bronze 🥉 au ballon
Catégorie junior 2007
Michelle Schaack 26me

Un grand merci aux coaches Ekaterina Kalinina et Ludmila Nazarenkova ainsi qu’à notre présidente et directrice technique Aliona Iampolskaia d’avoir préparé les gymnastes.

Düsseldorf cup

January 21, 2020

Hier 5 de nos gymnastes ont pris part au tournoi international 12me City Cup à Düsseldorf, organisé par SSV Düsseldorf-Knittkhul 1972 e.V.

Concours général

Catégorie 2012
Daria Nenkova 5me place
Catégorie 2010
Angelina Bonnier 8me
Catégorie 2008
Amandine Simon 8me
Catégorie junior 2007
Sania Nenkova 6me
Catégorie junior 2005
Eva Sguerra 🥉place

Un grand merci à Ekaterina Kalinina, notre coach, et Ioulia Bonnier, notre juge, d’avoir assuré le soutien tout au long de cette journée.

Nous félicitons toute l’équipe et souhaitons une bonne continuation !

Treveris Cup 2020

February 25, 2020

 

 

Et voici les résultats du dimanche à Treveris Cup, notre club est représenté par 4 rythmogirls.

Concours général

Catégorie 2010 A...

See More

And here are the Sunday results at Treveris Cup, our club is represented by 4 rythmogirls.

General competition

Category 2010 A
Emilia Stasane 4me place

Category 2008 B
Amandine Simon 🥈 place

Category 2007 A
Sania Nenkova 🥈 place
Michelle Schaack 5 me

Michelle received the Miss risk award 👑

Congratulations girls for these benefits and a big thank you to those who accompanied us during the weekend: technical director Aliona Iampolskaia, our coach, Ekaterina Kalinina and the inspiration of the weekend Elizaveta Iampolskaia 🥰

Frisange Winter Cup 2020

February 09, 2020

Ce dimanche les gymnastes de Rythmo-cats ont participé au tournoi international Frisange Winter Cup, organisé par Aspelt Gym Académie.

Catégorie 2012 A
Alexandra Simon 🥈place au concours général
Daria Nenkova 10me place
Catégorie 2012 C
Elisa Simon 5me place
Catégorie 2011 A
Paris Graas 🥉au concours général
Catégorie 2010 A
Emilia Stasane 🥈au concours général
Angelina Bonnier 5me
Catégorie 2010 B
Maia Mihu 5me au concours général
Catégorie 2010 C
Sara de Reggi 🏆🥇place
Leonore Cornet 6me place
Zoya Pcola 10me résultat
Catégorie 2008 A
Larisa Sobocan 4me au concours général
Alina Perederiy 5me
Catégorie 2008 B
Amandine Simon 🥈au concours général

Nous félicitons toute l’équipe et souhaitons une bonne continuation !

1 / 6

Please reload

+352 621 458 588

CONTACT

142, rue Albert Unden

L-2652 Luxembourg

IBAN: LU54 0099 7800 0032 6207      BIC: CCRALULL 

IBAN: LU65 0027 3100 2612 4600      BIC : BILLLULL

RCS Lux. F 9029

©2018 by Rythmo-Cats